2018 Release Schedule

January

Darkness, Sing Me a Song – David Housewright (January 2, 2018)

The Bomb Maker – Thomas Perry (January 2)

The God Gene – F. Paul Wilson (January 2, 2018)

Traitor – Jonathan de Shalit (January 2, 2018)

Operator Down (Pike Logan) – Brad Taylor (January 9, 2018)

Strangers – Ursula Archer and Arno Strobel (January 9, 2018)

Light It Up – Nick Petrie (January 16, 2018)

The Take – Christopher Reich (January 16, 2018)

The City of Endless Night – Preston & Child (January 16)

The Mitford Murders – Jessica Fellowes (January 23, 2018)

Cutting Edge – Ward Larsen (January 23, 2018)

The Second Law (Livia Lone) – Barry Eisler (January 23, 2018)

The Hush – John Hart (January 27, 2018)

Hellbent (Orphan X) – Gregg Hurwitz (January 30, 2018)

Killed in Action (an Equalizer novel) – Michael Sloan (January 30, 2018)

The Voice Inside – Brian Freeman (January 30, 2018)

Into The Black Nowhere – Meg Gardiner (January 30)

February

Skyjack – K.J. Howe (January 6, 2018)

The Deceivers (John Wells) – Alex Berenson (February 6, 2018)

This Fallen Prey – Kelley Armstrong (February 6, 2018)

The Unforgotten – Laura Powell (February 6, 2018)

Force of Nature – Jane Harper (February 6, 2018)

A Death in Live Oak – James Grippando (February 6, 2018)

Look For Me – Lisa Gardner (February 6, 2017)

The Kremlin’s Candidate (Red Sparrow Trilogy) – Jason Matthews (February 13, 2018)

The Legacy – Yrsa Sigurdardottir (February 13, 2018)

Poison – John Lescroart (February 13)

Robert B. Parker’s Buckskin – Robert Knott (February 13)

Night Movies – Jonathan Kellerman (February 13, 2018)

Final Strike – William S. Cohen (February 13, 2018)

The Secret Partner (Paul Madriani) – Steve Martini (February 20, 2018)

Agent in Place –– Mark Greaney (February 20)

The Woman in the Water – Charles Finch (February 20, 2018)

The Clarity – Keith Thomas (February 20, 2018)

The French Girl – Lexie Elliot (February 20)

The Policeman’s Daughter – Trudy Nan Boyce (February 27)

March

The Kremlin Conspiracy – Joel C. Rosenberg (March 6, 2018)

The Third Victim – Phillip Margolin (March 6, 2018)

The Terminal List – Jack Carr (March 6, 2018)

Closer Than You Know – Brad Parks (March 6)

The Escape Artist – Brad Meltzer (March 6)

A Different Kind of Evil – Andrew Wilson (March 13, 2018)

The Rising Sea – Clive Cussler & Graham Brown (March 13)

Caribbean Rim – Randy Wayne White (March 13)

Fade to Black – David Rosenfelt (March 13)

The Disappeared by C.J. Box (March 20, 2018)

The Bishop’s Pawn (Cotton Malone) Steve Berry – March 20, 2018)

Flashpoints (Kirk McGarvey) – David Hagberg (March 27, 2018)

Glimpse – Jonathan Maberry (March 27, 2018)

April

Greek’sBearing Gifts – Phillip Kerr (April 3)

Cave of Bones – Anne Hillerman (April 3)

Nomad – James Swallow (April 10, 2018)

After Anna – Lisa Scottoline (April 10, 2018)

Inquisition – David Gibbins (April 10, 2018)

Warning Light by David Ricciardi (April 17)

The First Family – Michael Palmer and Daniel Palmer (April 17, 2018)

Whispers of the Dead – Spencer Kope (April 17, 2018)

The Elizas – Sara Shepard (April 17, 2018)

Shattered Mirror – Iris Johansen (April 24, 2018)

Agency – William Gibson (April 24, 2018)

Twisted Prey – John Sandford (April 24)

May

Overkill – Ted Bell (May 1)

Robert B. Parker’s Old Black Magic – Ace Atkins (May 1)

The Fens – Pamela Wechsler (May 1)

What You Want to See – Kristen Lepionka (May 1)

Dresses for Death in Burgundy – Susan C. Shea (May 1)

Gale Force – Owen Laukkanen (May 8)

Reaper: Ghost Target – A.J. Tata and Nicholas Irving (May 8)

The Evil That Men Do – Robert Gleason (May 8)

Untitled Nick Mason #3 – Steve Hamilton (May 15)

Dark Deeds – Arnaldur Indridason (May 15)

A Howl of Wolves – Judith Flanders (May 15)

Charmed Bones – Carolyn Haines (May 15)

Second Strike – Peter Kirsanow (May 15)

Last Instructions – Nir Hezroni (May 22)

Field of Valor by Matthew Betley

Arctic Gambit – Larry Bond (May 29)

June

Broken Ice – Matt Goldman (June 12)

Jar of Hearts – Jennifer Hillier (June 12)

Bring Me Back – B.A. Paris

The Throwaway – Michael Moreci (June 19)

Like to Die – David Housewright (June 19)

Better Than Revenge – Elizabeth Adler (June 12)

Bloody Sunday – Ben Coes (June 26)

Bimini Twist – Linda Greenlaw (June 26)

July

Stay Hidden – Paul Doiron (July 3)

A Gathering of Secrets – Linda Castillo (July 10)

Caged – Ellison Cooper (July 10)

Double Blind – Iris & Roy Johansen (July 17)

Four Dominions – Eric Van Lustbader (July 17)

Requiem – Geir Tangen (July 31)

August

Without Fear – David Hunt and R.J. Pineiro (August 7)

The Middleman – Olen Steinhauer (August 7)

Feared – Lisa Scottoline (August 14)

Abandoned – Allison Brennan (August 14)

The Iceman – P.T. Dueterman (August 21)

Assassin’s Run – Ward Larsen (August 21)

Advertisements